Advertisement

2016-17 Men Cross Country

View All Rosters

Name Year Hometown/High school
Bennett, Daniel Sophomore Cornwall (Cornwall Central High School)
Bishop, Zachary Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Borger, Nicholas Senior St. Charles (St. Charles North)
Brassard, Jeremy Junior Strafford (Coe-Brown Northwood Academy)
Buchanan, Kaleb Sophomore Springfield (Lanphier High School)
Cramer, Jonathan Junior Avon (Avon)
Dykhouse, Reagan Senior Stamford (Westminster Christian Academy)
Elmer, Blake Junior Springfield (Kickapoo)
Emptage, Zachary Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Frank, Alexander Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Gabriele, Tyler Junior Wheaton (Wheaton North)
Gemmaka, Andrew Sophomore New Carlisle (Tecumseh High School)
Guimond, Grant Sophomore Bloomington (Tri-Valley High School)
Gustas, Daniel Junior St. John (Lake Central)
Healey, Bricyn Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Hillier, Trent Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Holder, Brett Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Hulliberger, Zach Junior Holt (Holt)
Larkin, Ryan Junior Centerville (Centerville)
Lewis, Michael Sophomore Carol Stream (Gledbard North High School)
Ludy, Jacob Junior Gridley (El Paso-Gridley)
McGuire, Thomas Sophomore Lansing (Illiana Christian High School)
Meehan, Matt Junior Marshfield (Marshfield)
Meyer, Wesley Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Montgomery, Matthew Senior St. Charles (St. Charles)
Ondrajka, Alec Senior Interlochen (Traverse City West)
Pickering, Colin Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Pitts, Joshua Sophomore River Grove (East Leyden High School)
Pyykkonen, Lamont Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Reynolds, Jason Senior Rockford (Jefferson)
Richardson, John Sophomore Danville (Danville Community High School)
Roberts, William Sophomore Minooka (Minooka Community High School)
Rue, Jordan Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Schellenberg, Caleb Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Smith, Timmy Junior Mokena (Lincoln Way-East)
Sprunger, Sam Senior Keokuk (Keokuk)
Steppe, Tyler Sophomore Fishers (Fishers High School)
Swedberg, Aaron Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Wooten, Michael Sophomore Carmi (Carmi-White County High School)