Advertisement

2015-16 Men Cross Country

View All Rosters

Name Year Hometown/High school
Bennett, Daniel Freshmen Cornwall (Cornwall Central High School)
Borger, Nicholas Junior St. Charles (St. Charles North)
Brassard, Jeremy Sophomore Strafford (Coe-Brown Northwood Academy)
Buchanan, Kaleb Freshmen Springfield (Lanphier High School)
Cooper, Sam Senior Champaign (Judah Christian)
Cramer, Jonathan Sophomore Avon (Avon)
Creger, Dylan Senior Almont (Almont)
Divan, Brandon Senior Oakwood (Oakwood)
Drake, Caleb Junior Rock Island (Pleasant Valley)
Dykhouse, Reagan Junior Stamford (Westminster Christian Academy)
Elmer, Blake Sophomore Springfield (Kickapoo)
Fiene, Nicholas Freshmen St. John (Illiana Christian High School)
Fink, Isaiah Junior Ypsilanti (Milan)
Gabriele, Tyler Sophomore Wheaton (Wheaton North)
Gemmaka, Andrew Freshmen New Carlisle (Tecumseh High School)
Gordon, River Junior Arden (TC Roberson)
Guimond, Grant Freshmen Bloomington (Tri-Valley High School)
Gustas, Daniel Sophomore St. John (Lake Central)
Hull, Ryan Junior Chebanse (Clifton Central)
Hulliberger, Zach Sophomore Holt (Holt)
Larkin, Ryan Sophomore Centerville (Centerville)
Lewis, Michael Freshmen Carol Stream (Gledbard North High School)
Ludy, Jacob Sophomore Gridley (El Paso-Gridley)
McGuire, Thomas Freshmen Lansing (Illiana Christian High School)
Meehan, Matt Sophomore Marshfield (Marshfield)
Milbocker, Ron Senior Whitmore Lakes (Whitmore Lakes)
Montgomery, Matthew Junior St. Charles (St. Charles)
Ondrajka, Alec Junior Interlochen (Traverse City West)
Philson, Jenna Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Pitts, Joshua Freshmen River Grove (East Leyden High School)
Reyes, Daniel Freshmen Oak Lawn (Oak Lawn High School)
Reynolds, Jason Junior Rockford (Jefferson)
Richardson, John Freshmen Danville (Danville Community High School)
Roberts, William Freshmen Minooka (Minooka Community High School)
Schien, Joshua Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Smith, Timmy Sophomore Mokena (Lincoln Way-East)
Sprunger, Sam Junior Keokuk (Keokuk)
Steppe, Tyler Freshmen Fishers (Fishers High School)
Thomas, Jared Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Trevino, Austin Sophomore Dixon (Dixon)
Vazquez, Marckus Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Ward, Lucas Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Williams, Brady Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Wilner, Sam Sophomore Champaign (Judah Christian)
Woodward, Nick Junior Goshen (Goshen)
Wooten, Michael Freshmen Carmi (Carmi-White County High School)


Coaching Staff

Michael McDowell Head Coach - Cross Country/Track & Field