Advertisement

2014-15 Women Track & Field

View All Rosters

Name Year Hometown/High school
Baldauf, Savannah Freshmen Dwight (Dwight Township)
Beatty, Kristin Sophomore Collegeville (Methacton)
Beezhold, Alexa Freshmen St. John (Illiana Christian)
Blucker, Amy Senior Galesburg (Galesburg)
Bradley, Kylie Sophomore Portland (Portland )
Brown, Anne-Lorraine Freshmen New Sharon (North Mahaska)
Brown-Divan, Karley Sophomore Lees Summit (Lee's Summit North)
Cano, Christine Freshmen Palatine (Fremd)
Casey, Olivia Senior Bloomington (Bloomington)
Combe, Alissa Junior Kuna ()
Couch, Sydney Sophomore Manteno (Manteno)
D'Angelo, Laura Sophomore McHenry (McHenry)
Dexter, Stacie Sophomore Diamondale (Holt)
Dorband, Christine Sophomore Hoffman Estates (Hoffman Estates)
Elvert, Becky Freshmen Six Lakes (Lakeview Community High School)
Farley, Erin Freshmen Rockford (Rockford Christian Life)
Faulks, Alyssa Junior Caldwell (Vallivue High School)
Fayne, Jacqueline Senior Chicago (Lane Tech)
Ganster, Sarah Sophomore Batavia (Batavia)
Gee, Hannah Sophomore Dallas ()
Goedhart, Kamaria Senior Rochester (Schaeffer Academy)
Gold, Kalla Junior Eureka (Eureka)
Gomez, Maria Junior Rochester Hills (Notre Dame Preparatory)
Griwac, Mikayla Sophomore Plymouth (Wayzata)
Halverson, Heather Freshmen Le Roy (Le Roy)
Hudi, Sarah Sophomore St. John (Lake Central )
Johnson, Valerie Freshmen ()
Kirkland, Peyton Junior Lindenhurst (Lakes)
Klingenberg, Felicia Freshmen Andrew (Maquoketa)
LaCasse, Stephani Sophomore Brant Rock (Marshfield)
Lafemina, Angelica Sophomore Tinley Park (Tinley Park)
Lawson, Taneka Junior Toledo (Bowsher)
Lippencott, Kylie Senior Waveland (Southmont)
Maier, Nicole Sophomore Burbank (Reavis)
Moyer, Madison Senior Burrlington (Burrlington Comm.)
Oosterhouse, Ashley Sophomore Bourbonnais (Bishop McNamara)
Pilat, Bethany Junior Livonia (Livonia Churchill)
Pilat, Bethany Senior Bourbonnais ()
Price, Brianna Junior Fremont (Fremont Senior)
Ray, Sarah Sophomore Warswa (Warsaw Community)
Reader, Emily Senior Mason (Mason)
Sanders, Sam Freshmen McCordsville (Mount Vernon)
Sauers, Grace Sophomore Chelsea (Chelsea )
Saunders, Katherine Freshmen Groveland (Morton)
Sims, Amarii Freshmen Chicago (Perspectives Charter)
Soper, Elizabeth Sophomore Grand Rapids (North Pointe Christian)
Springer, Naomi Freshmen Minier (Olympia Stanford)
St.Aubin, Morgan Junior Custer Park (Manteno)
Stiker, Anna Senior Waterman (Indian Creek)
Stone, Michaella Sophomore Williamston (Danville)
Troemel, Emily Freshmen ()
Troyer, Rachel Junior Normal (Homeschool)
Vannatta, Carlie Sophomore Zionsville (Zionsville Community)
Vaughan, Christine Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Warren, Gina Freshmen Tazewell (Claiborne Community)
White, Sarah Freshmen Mt. Zion (Mt. Zion)
White, Shaelynn Freshmen Bourbonnais ()
Williams, Diamond Sophomore Evergreen Park (Evergreen Park)
Wojciechowski, Andrea Sophomore Roselle (Lake Park)
Wright, Catherine Sophomore Danville (Oakwood)
Wyatt, Reise Freshmen Bourbonnais ()


Coaching Staff

Alexandra Acker Assistant Coach - Jumps
Matt Adams Assistant Coach - Throws
Wally Cramer Assistant Coach - Pole Vault
Michael McDowell Head Coach - Cross Country/Track & Field
Mark Miller Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles