Advertisement

2013-14 Men Track & Field

View All Rosters

Name Year Hometown/High school
Armbrust, Jacob Sophomore Metamora (Metamora)
Aschemann, Chris Sophomore Caterville (Caterville)
Baker, Nile Senior Dixon (Dixon)
Baker, Brandon Freshmen Lakeland (George W. Jenkins Senior)
Ballweg, Noah Sophomore Prairie du Sac (Sauk Prairie)
Bernhardt, Caleb Senior Green Bay (NE Wisconsin Lutheran)
Booth, Derrick Sophomore Reseville (Oakmont)
Borger, Nicholas Freshmen St. Charles (St. Charles North)
Brown, Demetrius Freshmen Silver Springs (James Hubert Blake)
Burkey, Caleb Sophomore Lima (Allen East)
Carl, Jared Junior Galesburg (Galesburg)
Chupp, Matt Freshmen Mahomet (Mahomet-Seymour)
Cooper, Sam Junior Champaign (Judah Christian)
Cowen, Andy Junior Carmel (Carmel)
Creger, Dylan Sophomore Almont (Almont)
Dale, Mitchell Junior Rochester Hills (Oakland Christian)
Davis, Garrett Sophomore Crystal Lake (Crystal Lake Central)
DeRamus, Elisha Sophomore Harvey (Thornton)
Divan, Brandon Sophomore Oakwood (Oakwood)
Dixon, Matt Sophomore Clifton (Central)
Drake, Caleb Freshmen Rock Island (Pleasant Valley)
Dykhouse, Reagan Freshmen Stamford (Westminster Christian Academy)
Fiala, Kyle Freshmen Bennett (Tipton)
Fields, Ty'Rel Senior Huntsville (Madison County)
Fienhold, Zach Freshmen Chenoa (Prairie Central)
Fink, Isaiah Sophomore Ypsilanti (Milan)
Fisher, James Senior Wales (Yale)
Gallagher, Ethan Junior Parsippany (Parsippany Hills)
Gardner, David Freshmen Indianapolis (Warren Central)
Gordon, River Freshmen Arden (TC Roberson)
Gordon, Zach Freshmen Carol Stream (Wheaton North)
Harper, Cody Sophomore Bradley (BBCHS)
Hawn, Marshall Junior Goshen (Northridge)
Holton, Austin Sophomore Nampa (Nampa Christian)
Hottle, Alex Freshmen Waterloo (Waterloo West)
Hull, Ryan Sophomore Chebanse (Clifton Central)
Hunt, Alex Freshmen Eureka (Eureka)
Hutchison, Jonathan Sophomore Morton (Peoria Christian)
Hutton, Ryan Junior Peoria (Dunlap)
Johnson, Alex Freshmen Bartlett (Burlington Central)
Johnson, Per Freshmen Bloomingdale (Lake Park)
Judson, Grant Freshmen Toledo (Anthony Wayne)
Keys, Rey Senior Matteson (Rich Central)
Kollar, Justin Freshmen Muskegon (Western Michigan Christian)
Limberg, Lucas Junior Rockford (Hononegah)
Lofgren, Ian Junior Rockford (Rockford Life)
Logan, Matt Senior Dixon (Dixon)
Lynn, Joel Junior Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Michell, Brian Junior Reed City (Reed City)
Milbocker, Ron Sophomore Whitmore Lakes (Whitmore Lakes)
Mizeur, Nic Senior Moline (Moline)
Montgomery, Matthew Freshmen St. Charles (St. Charles)
Ondrajka, Alec Freshmen Interlochen (Traverse City West)
Parks, Sergio Sophomore ()
Parsons, Caleb Sophomore Watseka (Watseka)
Pessia, Zach Freshmen Coshocton (River View)
Pimpo, Sam Senior Antioch (Antioch)
Pitts, Daniel Senior Leyden (Leyden)
Pleva, RJ Junior Westmont (Westmont)
Powers, David Junior Colorado Springs (Widefield)
Reel, Josh Sophomore Bourbonnais (BBCHS)
Reynolds, Jason Freshmen Rockford (Jefferson)
Reynolds, Marcus Senior Green Bay (Green Bay West)
Sprunger, Sam Freshmen Keokuk (Keokuk)
Stanford, Jesse Senior Bolingbrook (Bolingbrook)
Stroud, Conner Sophomore Manteno (Manteno)
Wells, Daniel Senior Danville (First Baptist Christian)
Willoughby, Brian Senior Elkhart (Concord)
Wilson, Jacob Freshmen Geneseo (Geneseo)
Wonch, Seth Senior Olathe (Olathe South)
Woodward, Nick Freshmen Goshen (Goshen)
Workman, Trevor Freshmen Chatham (Glenwood)
Zidek, Tom Sophomore Hoffman Estates (Conant)


Coaching Staff

Matt Adams Assistant Coach - Throws
Danny Bowman Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/Weight Lifting
Wally Cramer Assistant Coach - Pole Vault
Michael McDowell Head Coach - Cross Country/Track & Field
Kyle Rago Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Track and Field